Executive
Management Team

Stuart Love

Chief Executive Officer

Chris Fitzgibbon

General Manager - Quality Assurance and Student Services

David Taylor

General Manager - Business Development

Kim Little

General Manager - Education and Training

Blaire McSorley

Executive Assistant

Administration Team

Fiona Shelton

Administration Manager

Laura Mavin

Admissions Manager

JJ Borrow

Administration Coordinator - North Queensland

Nikki Stephens

Administration Coordinator - South West Queensland

Ashley Burton

Admissions Officer

Leonie Blair

Education Support Coordinator

Abbey Tesch

Admissions Officer

Bonny Thiel

Admissions Officer

Braydon Thomas

Administration Officer

Jemima Braniff

Administration Officer

Kasey-Lea Gearin

Administration Officer

Saad Hammo

Administration Assistant and Translator

Veronika Becker

Administration Assistant

Information Team

Matt Cook

IT Manager

Dylan Davis

IT Support Officer

Quality Assurance Team

Claudia Hitchins

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Marlisa Dell'Orefice

Quality Assurance Officer

Business Development Team

Wade Dukes

Group Business Development Manager

Ian Gowland

Business Relationship Manager

Justine Jenkins

Business Relationship Manager

Bjarne Lowien

Business Development Coordinator

Ian Belford

Business Development Coordinator

Lindy Dudley

Business Development Coordinator

Jackson Screen

Business Development Officer

Uncle Dave

Business Development Officer

Erin Newman

Recruitment Administration Coordinator

Destiny Rigby

Recruitment Administration Assistant

Training Team – North Queensland

Tracey Frost

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Individual Support)

Georgia Carter

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery and Hospitality

Training Team – South East Queensland

Kim Fieldhouse

Training Manager

Sharon Wilson

Assistant Training Manager

Claire Holowczak

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality)

Gareth Pritchard

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality & Business)

Jo Heidke

Trainer and Assessor (Business & Hospitality)

Kevin Dickinson

Trainer and Assessor (Telecommunications)

Libby Bergin

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services)

Mandy Blundell

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Individual Support)

Peter Millett

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery & Hospitality)

Ruth Torrens

Assistant Trainer (Business)

Sara Charleson

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Tegan McPherson

Trainer and Assessor (Business & Hospitality)

Wendy Gordon

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Yvette Fitzpatrick

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Retail)

Training Team – South West Queensland

Kirsten Fisher

Training Manager

Renaye Webb

Assistant Training Manager

Lib McNaughton

Training Coordinator - Health

Aaron Haycock

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery, Hospitality & Business)

Bianca Griffiths

Trainer and Assessor - Foundation Skills

Cherrie Taylor

Trainer and Assessor (Foundation Skills)

Cloe Tyler

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery & Hospitality)

Deb Steinohrt

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Heather Graham

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services and Individual Support)

Janine Hegarty

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Lee Snep

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services)

Rebecca Morton

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality)

Rob Hamilton

Trainer and Assessor (Business and Hospitality)

Robbie Cavanough

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Business Administration & Hospitality)